Niall Brennan Stables

Success

 

2017 Graded Stakes Winners

Horse              Race
Gun Runner
G3 Razorback Stakes
Inspector Lynley G3 Tampa Derby
Gun Runner GI Stephen Foster
Hunter O'Riley G2 Bowling Green
Gun Runner GI Whitney

 2017 Stakes Winners

Horse Race
Twisted Tom Federico Tesio Stakes
Twisted Tom Private Terms Stakes
On Leave Perfect Sting Stakes

2016 Graded Stakes Winners

Horse Race
Nyquist GI Florida Derby
Nyquist GII San Vincente
Kobe's Back GII Palos Verdes
Kobe's Back GII San Carolos Stakes
Cupid GII Rebel Stakes
Cupid
Cupid
Gun Runner
GII Indiana Derby
GII West Virginia Derby
GII Risen Star Stakes
Gun Runner GII Louisiana Derby
Gun Runner
Tammy The Torpedo
GI Clark Handicap
GII Suwannee River
Tammy The Torpedo  
Penwith
GIII Violet Stakes
GII Royal Delta Stakes
Reload GIII Tampa Bay Stakes
Ironicus GIII Fort Macy Stakes
On Leave GII Sands Point
My Impression GIII Commonwealth Oaks

2016 Stakes Winners

Horse Race
On Leave Riskaverse Stakes
Onus Lady Baltimore Stakes
MY Impression Winter Memories Stakes

2015 Graded Stakes Winners

Horse  Race
CARNIA MIA             
ONUS
GII Golden Rod Stakes
GIII Commonwealth Oaks
NYQUIST GI Frontrunner Stakes
PARRANDA GII Marshua River Stakes
PARRANDA GI Singapore Turf Cup
IMAGINING GIII Pan Amercian Turf
IRONICUS GII Bernard Baruch
IRONICUS GII Dixie Stakes
KOBE'S BACK GIII Commonwealth Breeders
COMPETITIVE EDGE GIII Pat Day Mile Stakes
MARCH GII Woody Stephens Stakes
MARCH GIII Bayshore Stakes
NYQUIST GI Del Mar Futurity
NYQUIST GII Best Pal Stakes
MR.SPEAKER GII Commonwealth Cup


2015 Stakes Winners

Horse Race
Overprepared Busanda Stakes
Why Two Turf Paradise Derby
Competitve Edge     Tamarac StakeS
Can't Explain Wasted Tears Stakes
Tammy The Torpedo Tropical Park Oaks


2014 Graded Stakes Winners

Horse Race
DAYATTHESPA         GI Breeder's Cup Filly and Mare Turf
PALACE MALICE GI Metropolitan Handicap
SUMMER FRONT GII Ft. Lauderdale Stakes
PARRANDA GIII Suwanne River
KOBE'S BACK GII San Vincente Stakes
RELOAD GIII Canadian Turf Handicap
PALACE MALICE GII New Orleans Handicap
AURELIA'S BELLE GIII Pure Romance Bourbonette
AURELIA'S BELLE    GIII Arlington Oaks
MR. SPEAKER  GIII Coolmore Lexington Stakes
MR. SPEAKER           GI Belmnot Derby
PALACE MALICE GIII  Westchester Handicapp
IMAGINING GI Man O' War Stakes
REVOLUTIONARY  GII Pimlico Special
NORUMBEGA   GII Brooklyn Handicap
AURELIA'S BELLE  GIII  Regret Stakes
PARRANDA  GII Royal Heroine Stakes
IRISH SURF              GII Cougar Stakes
ABACO                      GII Ballaston Spa
COMPETITIVE EDGE   GI Hopeful Stakes
DARING KATHY         GIII My Charmer Stakes
IMPERIA  GIII Pilgrim Stakes

2014 Stakes Winners

Horse Race
MIGHTY BROWN Pasco Stakes
INDIANOPOLIS San Pedro Stakes
NAUGHTY HOLIDAY  OBS Fillies Stakes
GENERAL JACK  Centaur Stakes
REBRANDED  Ruidoso Derby
REBRANDED  Colorado Derby

2013 Graded Stakes Winners

Horse Race
PALICE MALACE Belmont Stakes (G1)
ORB Kentucky Derby (GI)
POINT OF ENTRY Woodford Reserve Manhattan (G1)
ORB Florida Derby (GI)
POINT OF ENTRY Gulfstream Park Turf (G1)
ORB Fountain Of Youth (G2)
PALACE MALICE     Jim Dandy (G2)
REVOLUTIONARY Louisiana Derby (G2)
CIGAR STREET Skip Away Stakes (G3)
REVOLUTIONARY Withers Stakes (G3)
ABACO Cardinal Stakes (G3)
IMAGINING Red Smith (G3)


2013 Stakes Winners

Horse Race
Dayatthespa Yaddo Stakes
Balance The Books Stroll Stakes
General Jack Shakopee Stakes
 Kobe's Back Willard Proctor Stakes
 Dayatthespa You Go West Girl Stakes
 Irish Exchange Langhome Stakes
 Mr. Speaker Dania Stakes
 Rebranded Riley Allison Futurity
 Imagining   Bowl Stakes


2012 Graded Stakes Winner

Horse Race
Dayatthespa         Queen Elizabeth II Challenge (GI)
Golden Ticket Travers Stakes (G1)
Point Of Entry Sword Dancer Stakes (G1)
Poseidon's Warrior Vanderbilt Stakes(G1)
Love and Pride Personal Ensign (G1)
Love and Pride     Zenyatta Stakes (GI)
Point Of Entry Man O War Stakes (G1)
Data Link Maker's Mark Mile (G1)
Hungry Island Churchill Distaff Turf Mile (G2)
Balance The Books With Anticipation (G2)
Balance The Books Bourbon Stakes (G3)
Data Link Monmouth Stakes (G2)
Love and Pride Obeah Stakes (G3)
Summer Front Hill Prince (G3)
Dayatthespa Herecomethebride (G3)


2012 Stakes Winners

Horse Race
Dayatthespa Sweetest Chant Stakes
Love and Pride Affectionately Stakes
Dayathespa Riskaverse Stakes


2011 Graded Stakes Winners

Horse Race
Air Support Virginia Derby (G2)
Air Support Transylvania Stakes (G2)
Mendip Al Maktoum Challenge RI (G3)
Jenny's So Great Royal North Stakes (Cdn) (G2)
Super Espresso Allaire DuPont Stakes (G3)


2011 Stakes Winners

Horse Race
Summer Front Dania Stakes
Swag Daddy Damon Runyon Stakes
Hungry Island Recording Stakes
Hungry Island Lake Placid Stakes
Super Espresso Sky Beauty Stakes
Chinglish James W. Murphy
Motavato Memorial Day Handicap
Poseidon's Warrior East Hanover Stakes
Love and Pride Proud Spell Stakes
Summer Front King Cugat Stakes
Poiseden's Warrior Le Bagger Stakes
Jenny's So Great Lightning City Stakes


2010 Graded Stakes Winners

Horse Race
Afleet Express Travers Stakes (G1)
Afleet Express Pegasus Stakes (G2)
Air Support Pilgrim Stakes (G3)
Blue Laser Grey Stakes (G3)
Just Louise Debutante Stakes (G2)
Mythical Power Texas Mile (G2)
Together Indy Commonwealth Stakes (G2)
Wickedly Perfect Sorrento Stakes (G3)
Wickedly Perfect Alciabides (G1)


2010 Stakes Winners

Horse Race
Motovato Summer Stakes
Jacally Passing Mood Stakes
Jacally Eternal Seach Stakes
Jenny's So Great Carolene Stakes
Sister Dawn Playa Del Rey Stakes
You Go West Girl Ticaronda Stakes


2009 Graded Stakes Winners

Horse Race
Carolyn's Cat Vagrancy Handicap (G2)
Charitable Man Peter Pan (G2)
Hot Dixie Chick Schyllurville (G2)
Hot Dixie Chick Spinaway (G1)
Motavato Kenny Noe Jr (G3)
Mythical Power Lone Star Derby (G3)
Sara Louise Victory Ride (G3)
Sara Louise Top Flight Stakes (G2)
Thorn Song Shoemaker Mile (G1)


2009 Stakes Winners

Horse Race
Age of Humor Busanda Stakes
Barrier Reef Evening Attire Stakes  
Jack Spratt Dania Beach Stakes
Laragh Edgewood Stakes
Pumpkin Shell Busanda Stakes
Motavato Sumter Stakes
Raw Silk South Beach Stakes
You Go West Girl John Hettinger Stakes
You Go West Girl Ticonderoga Stakes


*2008 BREEDER'S CUP TURF STAKES WINNER - * DESERT CODE



2008 Graded Stakes Winners

Horse Race
Atoned Pegasus Stakes (G3)
Big Truck Tampa Bay Derby (G3)
Boss Lafitte Commonweath BC (G3)
Elusive Bluff Pilgrim Stakes (G3)
Mint Lane Dwyer Stakes (G2)
Mani Bhavan Spinaway Stakes (G1)
Mani Bhavan Adirondack Stakes (G2)
Charitable Man Futurity (G2)
Laragh Starlet (G1)
Noonmark Mr. Prospector Handicap (G3)

Point Of Entry - GI Sword Dancer Invitational, GI Man O' War, GI Joe Hirsch,GI Kitten's Joy Gulfstream Park Handicap
*photo by Tibor


Poseidon's Warrior winner of the 2012 GI Alfred Vanderbilt
*photo by Tibor


TWICE THE VICE


Golden Ticket
2012 GI Travers Winner
Dead Heat...
*photo by Tibor

 
Love and Pride
2012 GI Personal Ensign Stakes